Jigzone.Com - Info jigzone.com

jigzone.com receives about 11,950 unique visitors and 44,335 (3.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $385.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $243,775.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jigzone.com is ranked number 33,466 in the world and 0.00239% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 67.192.122.99. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - jigzone.com

Gallery of free online jigsaw puzzles, with 6-247 pieces and unique piece shapes. Includes daily puzzle, e-cards, and an email service for the daily puzzle.
Free online jigsaw puzzles with thousands of beautiful pictures and puzzle cuts. Control the level of difficulty for fun by all the family, or a quick distraction at work, or boring days. Send puzzle postcards to friends, puzzle of the day
How did jigzone.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is jigzone.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
358,500
Daily Pageviews:
44,335 (3.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
33,466 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00239% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.2%65.1%9161
France 10.6%6.0%11050
Canada 5.2%5.5%10695
Germany 3.0%2.1%40817
India 2.3%3.1%48616
United Kingdom 2.2%2.8%39185
Poland 1.7%0.5%31274
Australia 1.4%0.7%29563
Bulgaria 1.3%4.3%3908
Israel 0.9%1.5%10033
Algeria 0.7%2.3%9898
Lithuania 0.6%0.6%8276
Pakistan 0.6%0.7%27027

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jigzone.com
82.61%87.37%3.8
fr.jigzone.com
12.27%9.11%2.7
de.jigzone.com
2.92%1.22%1.5
charlie.jigzone.com
2.57%2.30%3.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush jigzone.com
Domain:
  jigzone.com
Rank:
  4,584
Organic Keywords:
  2,436
Organic Traffic:
  358,189
Organic Cost:
  $70,359.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,297
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is jigzone.com?

Facebook:
  8,695
Google +:
  320
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,354
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much jigzone.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$385.80
Monthly Revenue:
$11,574.00
Yearly Revenue:
$140,817.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 28,862$331.05
Canada 2,438$17.09
France 2,660$12.50
United Kingdom 1,241$7.73
Germany 931$4.50
Israel 665$3.88
Bulgaria 1,906$2.38
Australia 310$2.34
India 1,374$2.20
Algeria 1,020$0.92
Lithuania 266$0.48
Poland 222$0.40
Pakistan 310$0.33

How much money do jigzone.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$70.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,114.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,726.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,819
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
234,568
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,853,906
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,195$59.59
Canada 610$4.27
France 293$1.38
Germany 270$1.30
United Kingdom 199$1.24
Israel 126$0.74
India 385$0.62
Bulgaria 400$0.50
Australia 62$0.47
Poland 73$0.13
Pakistan 99$0.11
Lithuania 56$0.10
Algeria 51$0.05

How much is jigzone.com worth?

Website Value:
$243,775.32

Where is jigzone.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.192.122.99
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.192.122.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jigzone.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1344 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jigzone.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jigzone.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Jigsaw Puzzles

What sites are related to jigzone.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 08 Aug 2015 01:50:25 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 6493
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.jigzone.com 3600
A 67.192.122.99 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1220585395
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3600
NS ns.rackspace.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-31
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JIGZONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-mar-2013
Creation Date: 31-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 31-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 May 2015 21:45:35 GMT <<<
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

webmoney33.ru.gg
2 secs
investment33.ru.gg
30 secs
benzina.bar
37 secs
contrapunto.red
39 secs
300mbfilms.co
44 secs
1.yl-cun.tk
1 min
benzieschools.net
1 min
300cforums.com
1 min
superdealsae.github.io
1 min
easy-bizzi.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jigzone.com widget