Jigzone.Com - Info jigzone.com

jigzone.com receives about 12,550 unique visitors and 44,553 (3.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $393.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $247,993.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jigzone.com is ranked number 33,399 in the world and 0.00251% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 67.192.122.99.

About - jigzone.com

Gallery of free online jigsaw puzzles, with 6-247 pieces and unique piece shapes. Includes daily puzzle, e-cards, and an email service for the daily puzzle.
Free online jigsaw puzzles with thousands of beautiful pictures and puzzle cuts. Control the level of difficulty for fun by all the family, or a quick distraction at work, or boring days. Send puzzle postcards to friends, puzzle of the day
How did jigzone.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is jigzone.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
376,500
Daily Pageviews:
44,553 (3.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
33,399 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00251% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.1%65.6%9590
Canada 6.4%6.5%9217
France 5.7%4.6%18098
Germany 5.3%4.2%24372
Norway 2.8%3.6%4419
India 2.5%3.0%46342
Hungary 1.7%1.2%6218
Israel 1.5%1.1%7171
Spain 1.0%1.1%56430
Pakistan 0.8%1.0%20279
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%29064
Bulgaria 0.6%1.8%7622
Australia 0.5%0.2%71467
United Kingdom 0.5%0.4%148548

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jigzone.com
86.59%89.94%3.8
fr.jigzone.com
6.84%5.25%2.8
de.jigzone.com
4.23%3.06%2.6
charlie.jigzone.com
2.34%1.71%2.6
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jigzone.com
Domain:
  jigzone.com
Rank:
  4,584
Organic Keywords:
  2,436
Organic Traffic:
  358,189
Organic Cost:
  $70,359.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,789
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is jigzone.com?

Facebook:
  8,695
Google +:
  320
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,354
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much jigzone.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$393.23
Monthly Revenue:
$11,796.90
Yearly Revenue:
$143,528.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,227$335.23
Canada 2,896$20.30
France 2,049$9.63
Germany 1,871$9.04
Norway 1,604$8.50
Israel 490$2.86
India 1,337$2.14
Hungary 535$1.11
United Kingdom 178$1.11
Bulgaria 802$1.00
Australia 89$0.67
Hong Kong 178$0.61
Spain 490$0.54
Pakistan 446$0.47

How much money do jigzone.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$73.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,192.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,669.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,148
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
244,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,974,129
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,261$60.34
Canada 724$5.08
Germany 543$2.62
Norway 321$1.70
France 225$1.06
India 374$0.60
Israel 93$0.54
Hungary 139$0.29
Bulgaria 168$0.21
United Kingdom 29$0.18
Pakistan 143$0.15
Australia 18$0.13
Spain 93$0.10
Hong Kong 18$0.06

How much is jigzone.com worth?

Website Value:
$247,993.16

Where is jigzone.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.192.122.99
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.192.122.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jigzone.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1332 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Jigsaw Puzzles

What sites are related to jigzone.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 08 Aug 2015 01:50:25 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 6493
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.jigzone.com 3600
A 67.192.122.99 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1220585395
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rackspace.com 3600
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-31
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JIGZONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-mar-2013
Creation Date: 31-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 31-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 May 2015 21:45:35 GMT <<<
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jigzone.com widget